Former Ambassadors

Ambassador Daniel B. Baer
Sep. 2013 – Jan. 2017, Permanent Representative of the U.S. Mission to the OSCE

Ambassador Ian Kelly
Apr. 2010 – Aug. 2013, Permanent Representative of the U.S. Mission to the OSCE

Ambassador Julie Finley
Aug. 2005 – Jan. 2009, Permanent Representative of the U.S. Mission to the OSCE

Ambassador Stephan M. Minikes
2001 – July 2005, Permanent Representative of the U.S. Mission to the OSCE

Ambassador David T. Johnson
1998 – 2001, Permanent Representative of the U.S. Mission to the OSCE

Ambassador Sam W. Brown, Jr.
1994 – 1997, Head of the U.S. Delegation to the CSCE and the OSCE